Who We Are

Chair

Joe Tetlichi
Term: Sept. 30, 2021 – Sept. 30, 2026

Members

Robert Charlie
Gwich’in Tribal Council
Term: Jan. 25, 2019 – Jan. 24, 2024

Dawna Hope
Na-cho Nyäk Dün
Term: May 1, 2021 – April 30, 2026

Vacant
Vuntut Gwitchin
Term:

Karen Clyde
Government of Yukon
Term: Feb. 12, 2018 – Feb. 11, 2023

Vacant 
Tr’ondëk Hwëch’in
Term:

William Storr
Inuvialuit Game Council
Term: Sept. 22, 2017 – Sept. 30, 2020

Lila Voudrach
Government of the Northwest Territories
Term: April 19, 2019 – April 19, 2024

Shannon Stotyn
Government of Canada
Term: Oct. 1, 2020 – Sept. 30, 2025

Alternates

Sarah Jerome
Gwich’in Tribal Council
Term: Nov. 28, 2017 – Nov. 17, 2022

Jacqueline Clarke
Na-cho Nyäk Dün
Term: Dec. 8, 2016 – Dec. 8, 2021

Travis Frost
Vuntut Gwitchin
Term: Sept. 27, 2019 – Sept. 27, 2024

Kirby Meister
Government of Yukon
Term: Nov. 1, 2017 – Oct. 31, 2022

Ryan Peterson
Tr’ondëk Hwëch’in
Term: Feb. 12, 2018 – Feb. 11, 2023

Jimmy Kalinek
Inuvialuit Game Council
Term: Sept. 30, 2020 – Sept. 30, 2022

Norman Snowshoe
Government of the Northwest Territories
Term: May 7, 2017 – May 6, 2022

Ian McDonald
Government of Canada
Term: Nov. 25, 2020 – Nov. 25, 2023

Staff

Deana Lemke
Executive Director

dlemke@pcmb.ca

Phone: 867-633-4780
Fax: 867-393-3904

Box 31723
Whitehorse, Yukon
Y1A 6L3